Welcome
Login / Register

Pali Road | Romance Film | Drama | Fantasy | Full Movie | Free To Watch

Added by Admin in Film fantasy
25 Views

Thanks! Share it with your friends!

URL

You disliked this video. Thanks for the feedback!

Sorry, only registred users can create playlists.
URL


Description

Pali Road - A young doctor wakes up from a car accident and discovers she is married to another man and living a life she can't remember. Her search for the truth to her past life will lead her to question everyone around her and her entire existence.

Pali Road (2015):
Director: Jonathan Lim (as Jonathan Hua Lang Lim)
Writers: Doc Pedrolie, Victoria Arch
Stars: Jackson Rathbone, Sung Kang, Michelle Chen
Genre: Drama, Fantasy, Mystery, Romance, Thriller
Runtime: 1h 35min
Country: China | USA
Language: English
Release Date: 29 April 2016 (USA)
Also Known As: Life Unknown
Filming Locations: Hawaii, USA

Storyline:
PALI ROAD is a mesmerizing and chilling journey into the mystery of the human psyche and the power of love. Lily (Chen), a young doctor, wakes up from a car accident to discover she is now married to her boyfriend's affluent rival, Dr. Mitch Kayne (Kang), has a five year old son, and an established life she has no recollection of. Everyone around her, including her parents, deny that her boyfriend, Neil (Rathbone), ever existed, sending her on a desperate search for the truth. Determined to reclaim a life everyone insists is nothing more than an illusion, Lily eventually begins to doubt her own sanity. Struggling to overcome her seemingly hopeless situation, Lily endures a series of unexplainable and haunting incidents while bravely making her way to an ultimate mind bending truth about the power of true love.

Review:
I really enjoyed Pali Road. It had everything a you could ask for. There was suspense, romance, drama and beautiful back ground scenery. I loved the story line it was mysterious and suspenseful. I was on the edge of my seat and a couple of times some scenes made me jump because it surprised me. The actors and actress did an excellent job. The casting was perfect. I was not expecting much due to a locally filmed movie but I was pleasantly surprised on how well the movie was made. I didn't like the ending it ended abruptly. I would have liked to have had some closure. It made me feel something was missing. It made you have to think about what happened around the mystery. I would go see it again and this time I would follow it a lot closer now that I have an idea what to look for. Written by bpnakamoto.

····················································································

MORE MOVIES!
► Action: http://tinyurl.com/yxt386s7
► Drama: http://tinyurl.com/y3wqb4pc
► Comedy: http://tinyurl.com/y3d4pvgl
► All Playlists: http://tinyurl.com/y38gupm9

#freemovies #moviesonline #watchfree

····················································································

COPYRIGHT: All of the films published by us are legally licensed. We have acquired the rights (at least for specific territories) from the rightholders by contract. If you have questions please send an email to: info@amogo.de, Amogo Networx - The AVOD Channel Network, www.amogo-networx.com.

Post your comment

Comments

Be the first to comment